St. George Secondary Schools Sport Association

Zone Executive 2017

President: Simon Wilson Kogarah High School
Vice President:

Ben Kemp

Kahli Vojkovic

Blakehurst High

Kingsgrove High School

Point Score Secretary: Rob Miller GRC Peakhurst Campus
Treasurer: Jayne Delmas Canterbury Girls' High School
Assistant Treasurer: Costa D'Addona Kingsgrove North High School

Zone Administration 2017

Zone Delegates to Region:

Kahli Vojkovic
Costa D'Addona

Kingsgrove High School
James Cook High

Kingsgrove North High School

Boys Pointscorer: Rob Miller GRC Peakhurst Campus
Girls Pointscorer: Rob Miller GRC Peakhurst Campus
Website Manager: Trevor Trotman Sydney Technical High School
Gear Steward/Trophies: Ben Kemp Blakehurst High School
Blues Committee: Simon Wilson
Kahli Vojkovic
Ben Kemp
Kogarah High School
Kingsgrove High School
Balkehurst High School
Presentation Day:

Steve Moore

Nik Pikis

Robyn Mullane

St George Christian School
James Cook Boys High School
GRC Penshurst Girls' Campus
Carnivals
Swimming:

GRC Oatley

Kingsgrove North High School

Canterbury Boys'

Wiley Park High

GRC O
KNHS

CBHS

WP

Athletics:

Beverly Hills Girls H.S.

Belmore Boys H.S.

GRC Hurstville Boys'

Sydney Technical High School

 

BHGHS

BEL

GRC H

STHS

 

 

Cross Country:

St George Girls' H.S.
Moorefield Girls' H.S.

STG
MGHS

Zone Conveners 2017

Australian Rules: Rod Carter Sydney Technical High School
Basketball: Paul Campbell GRC Hurstville Boys High School
Baseball/ Softball:

Paul Graham

Sonya White

Sydney Technical High School

Beverly Hills Girls High School

Cricket: Trevor Trotman

Sydney Technical High School

Hockey: Vernon Howe

Canterbury Boys High School

Mini Soccer (Boys): Graeme Errington James Cook Boys High School
Mini Soccer (Girls): Graeme Errington James Cook Boys High School
Netball: Fay Hamoud  
Oz Tag: Robyn Mullane

GRC Penshurst Girls High School

Rubgy League: Mark Cannon

Kingsgrove High School

Soccer (Boys): Yani Tennant  Belmore Boys High School
Soccer (Girls): Jayne Delmas

Canterbury Girls High School

Squash: Kellie Alibrio

GRC Hurstville Boys High School

Table Tennis: Glenn Hughes

Sydney Technical High School

Tennis: Trevor Trotman

Sydney Technical High School

Touch: Arthur Siambis

Belmore Boys High School

Volleyball: Kathy Burgess

Canterbury Girls High School

Links

Our Sponsors